Le contenu de cette page n’est pas disponible en français. Veuillez nous en excuser.

Liste alphabétique

Veuillez utiliser les liens du menu de gauche pour trouver la personne que vous cherchez à l’Institut Périmètre.


| top |


Gerard 't Hooft Distinguished Visiting Research Chair

A

Scott Aaronson Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Debbie Adare Advancement
Eugene Adjei Resident PhD Student
Niayesh Afshordi Associate Faculty
Yakir Aharonov Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Nyla Ahmad Emmy Noether Council
Aida Ahmadzadegan Associate Postdoctoral Researcher
Amy Aitchison External Relations
Ben Albert Postdoctoral Researcher
Alvaro Alhambra Postdoctoral Researcher
Tibra Ali PSI Fellow
Natacha Altamirano Resident PhD Student
Haipeng An Visiting Fellow
Maria Antonakos Advancement
Nima Arkani-Hamed Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Chelsea Arnott Advancement
Abhay Ashtekar Distinguished Visiting Research Chair


| top |

B

Arif Babul Affiliate
Sonia Bacca Affiliate
Leon Balents Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Alvaro Ballon Bordo Resident PhD Student
Nancy Baloescu Facilities and Black Hole Bistro
Chenfeng Bao Resident PhD Student
James Bardeen Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Jacob Barnett Resident PhD Student
Katherine Barr Emmy Noether Council
Jonathan Barrett Visiting Fellow
Itzhak Bars Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Masha Baryakhtar Postdoctoral Researcher
Baskaran Ganapathy Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Jonathan Baugh Affiliate
Yilber Bautista Chivata Associate Graduate Student
Joseph Ben Geloun Visiting Fellow
Charles Bennett Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Daniel Benson Investment Committee
Alice Bernamonti Postdoctoral Researcher
Lakshya Bhardwaj Resident PhD Student
Eugenio Bianchi Visiting Fellow
Josie Bird Educational Outreach
Celine Boehm Emmy Noether Fellow
Lenka Bojdova Academic Programs
Dawn Bombay Scientific Administration
Richard Bond Affiliate
Beatrice Bonga Postdoctoral Researcher
Tenille Bonoguore Publications
Ivan Booth Affiliate
Gholam H. Bordbar Affiliate
Anton Borissov Associate Graduate Student
Pablo Bosch Gomez Resident PhD Student
Christina Bouda People and Culture
Matthew Bowen Information Technology
Dana Bowman Waterloo Global Science Initiative (WGSI)
Latham Boyle Faculty
Joseph Bramante Visiting Fellow
Agata Branczyk PSI Fellow
Fernando Brandao Visiting Fellow
Gilles Brassard Affiliate
Alexander Braverman Associate Faculty
Anne Broadbent Affiliate
Avery Broderick Associate Faculty
Alexandra Brown Leadership Council
Mike Brown Publications
Heather Bruvelaitis Facilities and Black Hole Bistro
Jim Bryan Affiliate
Alex Buchel Associate Faculty
Raffi Budakian Associate Faculty
Alessandra Buonanno Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Cliff Burgess Associate Faculty
Maya Burhanpurkar Undergraduate Student
Anton Burkov Affiliate
Dylan Butson Resident PhD Student


| top |

C

Freddy Cachazo Faculty
Ethan Campbell Information Technology
Vitor Cardoso Visiting Fellow
John Cardy Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Steve Carlip Scientific Advisory Committee
Simon Caron-Huot Affiliate, Visiting Fellow
Javier Carrasco Information Technology
Juan Carrasquilla Visiting Fellow
Sylvain Carrozza Postdoctoral Researcher
Alexandra Castell Global Outreach, Office of the Director
Savvas Chamberlain Leadership Council
Adam Chapman Associate Postdoctoral Researcher
Shira Chapman Postdoctoral Researcher
Benoit Charbonneau Affiliate
Chien-Yi Chen Associate Postdoctoral Researcher
Harbir Chhina Leadership Council
Gil Young Cho Visiting Fellow
Dan Christensen Affiliate
Ignacio Cirac Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Heather Clark Advancement
Richard Cleve Affiliate
Test Contact Affiliate
Jamie Cooper Office of the Director
Lauren Cope Educational Outreach
Paulina Corona Ugalde Associate Postdoctoral Researcher
Frank Coronado Resident PhD Student
David Cory Associate Faculty
Kevin Costello Faculty
David Curtin Visiting Fellow
Joanne Cuthbertson Board of Directors, Leadership Council
Andrzej Czarnecki Affiliate


| top |

D

Neal Dalal Faculty
Saurya Das Affiliate
Arundhati Dasgupta Affiliate
Keshav Dasgupta Affiliate
Ben Davies Information Technology
Laura De Decker Information Technology
Catherine Delaney Leadership Council
Clement Delcamp Resident PhD Student
Cihan Demir Facilities and Black Hole Bistro
Aditya Dhumuntarao Visiting Graduate Fellow
Lorenzo Di Pietro Postdoctoral Researcher
Greg Dick Educational Outreach
Rainer Dick Affiliate
Bianca Dittrich Faculty
Lance Dixon Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
William Donnelly Postdoctoral Researcher
Rebecca Dordolo Facilities and Black Hole Bistro
Fay Dowker Visiting Fellow
Sergei Dubovsky Visiting Fellow
Maite Dupuis PSI Fellow
Matthew Duschenes PSI Student
Michael Duschenes Office of the Managing Director and Chief Operating Officer, Scientific Administration
Joe Dwyer Facilities and Black Hole Bistro


| top |

d

Claudia de Rham Visiting Fellow


| top |

E

William East Faculty
Kaiti Egley Facilities and Black Hole Bistro
Astrid Eichhorn Visiting Fellow
Glen Evenbly Visiting Fellow


| top |

F

David Fairthorne Information Technology
Valerio Faraoni Affiliate
Job Feldbrugge Resident PhD Student
Amanda Ferneyhough Scientific Administration
Angelika Fertig Postdoctoral Researcher
Cosimo Fiorenza Leadership Council, Board of Directors
Matthew Fisher Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
James Forrest Associate Faculty, Academic Programs
Aryeh Fortinsky Associate Undergrad Student
Kelly Foyle Educational Outreach
Adrian Franco Rubio Resident PhD Student
Marcel Franz Affiliate
Doreen Fraser Affiliate
Dan Freed Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Katherine Freese Scientific Advisory Committee, Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Laurent Freidel Faculty
Andrew Frey Affiliate
Werner Friesendorf Scientific Administration
Valeri Frolov Affiliate


| top |

G

Davide Gaiotto Faculty
Federico Galli Postdoctoral Researcher
Martin Ganahl Postdoctoral Researcher
Ion Garate Affiliate
S. James Gates Jr. Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Jerome Gauntlett Visiting Fellow
Jack Gegenberg Affiliate
Marc Geiller Postdoctoral Researcher
Ghazal Geshnizjani Affiliate
Shohini Ghose Affiliate
Jen Giller Educational Outreach
Utkarsh Giri Resident PhD Student
Christophe Goeller Visiting Graduate Fellow
Liz Goheen Communications and Media
Edward Goldenberg Leadership Council
Anna Golubeva Resident PhD Student
Henrique Gomes Postdoctoral Researcher
Lucia Gomez Cordova Resident PhD Student
Jaume Gomis Faculty
Gabriela Gonzalez Scientific Advisory Committee, Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Gilad Gour Affiliate
Lukas Graf Visiting Graduate Fellow
Ruth Gregory Visiting Fellow
Andrea Grimm Advancement
Tarun Grover Visiting Fellow
Marco Gualtieri Affiliate
Daniel Guariento Associate Postdoctoral Researcher
Debbie Guenther Academic Programs
Minyong Guo Visiting Graduate Fellow
Razvan Gurau Visiting Fellow


| top |

H

Jutho Haegeman Visiting Fellow
Alexander Hagose Facilities and Black Hole Bistro
Duncan Haldane Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Daniel Halpern-Leistner Visiting Fellow
Chad Hanna Visiting Fellow
Lucien Hardy Faculty
John Harnad Affiliate
Markus Hauru Resident PhD Student
Patrick Hayden Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Peter Hayman Associate Graduate Student
Yin-Chen He Faculty
Ben Heidenreich Postdoctoral Researcher
Mira Henderson Scientific Administration
Craig Hennessey Information Technology
Igor Herbut Affiliate
Jeremy Heyl Affiliate
Kendra Hilborn Facilities and Black Hole Bistro
Robert Hillis Information Technology
Stephanie Hilson Advancement
Matthijs Hogervorst Postdoctoral Researcher
Gilbert Holder Visiting Fellow
Florian Hopfmueller Resident PhD Student
Michael Horgan Board of Directors
Qi Hu Resident PhD Student
Kuo-Wei Huang Visiting Graduate Fellow
Mike Hudson Affiliate
Colin Hunter Communications and Media
Viqar Husain Affiliate


| top |

I

Joseph Incandela Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Nafiz Ishtiaque Resident PhD Student
Alaattin Isilak Information Technology
Kazi-Rajibul Islam Affiliate


| top |

J

Ted Jacobson Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Michael Jarret Postdoctoral Researcher
Ding Jia Associate Graduate Student
Matthew Johnson Associate Faculty
Theo Johnson-Freyd Postdoctoral Researcher


| top |

K

Shamit Kachru Scientific Advisory Committee, Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Joel Kamnitzer Affiliate
LeeAnne Kane Office of the Managing Director and Chief Operating Officer
David B. Kaplan Scientific Advisory Committee
Gregory Kaplanek Associate Graduate Student
Anton Kapustin Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Mansour Karami Resident PhD Student
Spiro Karigiannis Affiliate
Stephanie Keating Publications
Sheri Keffer People and Culture
Jeremy Kelly-Massicotte Resident Research MSc Student
Achim Kempf Affiliate
Adrian Kent Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Chou Khamkeuang Information Technology
Anum Khattak Information Technology
HyungJin Kim Associate Graduate Student
Yong-Baek Kim Affiliate
Ivan Kolar Visiting Graduate Fellow
Zohar Komargodski Visiting Fellow
David Kribs Affiliate
Aleksander Kubica Postdoctoral Researcher
David Kubiznak PSI Fellow
Stefan Kuhn Postdoctoral Researcher
Bohdan Kulchytskyy Associate Graduate Student
Hari Kunduri Affiliate
Ravi Kunjwal Postdoctoral Researcher
Gabor Kunstatter Affiliate
Seth Kurankyi Asante Resident PhD Student


| top |

L

Raymond Laflamme Associate Faculty
John Laiho Visiting Fellow
Mary Lalonde Information Technology
Adriana Laposi Finance
Brian Lasher Facilities and Black Hole Bistro
Hon Lau Information Technology
Mike Lazaridis Board of Directors, Leadership Council
Ian Le Postdoctoral Researcher
Frédéric Leblond Postdoctoral Researcher
Mike Leddy Facilities and Black Hole Bistro
Carol Lee Leadership Council
Sung-Sik Lee Associate Faculty
Luis Lehner Faculty, Office of the Faculty Chair
Matthew Leifer Visiting Fellow
Jeffrey Leithwood Information Technology
Marco Letizia Associate Postdoctoral Researcher
Debbie Leung Affiliate
Adam Lewis Postdoctoral Researcher
Randy Lewis Affiliate
Si Li Visiting Fellow
Anne Little External Relations
Etera Livine Visiting Fellow
Hoi-Kwong Lo Affiliate
Renate Loll Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Raeez Lorgat Visiting Graduate Fellow
Dan Lynch Facilities and Black Hole Bistro
Lisa Lyons Johnston Emmy Noether Council


| top |

M

Joseph Maciejko Affiliate
Richard MacKenzie Affiliate
Steve MacLean Senior Research Affiliate
Gabriel Magill Resident PhD Student
Niamh Maher PSI Student
Hamed Majedi Affiliate
Angela Malaythong Facilities and Black Hole Bistro
Alexander Maloney Affiliate
Robert Mann Affiliate
Matilde Marcolli Associate Faculty
Hugo Marrochio Resident PhD Student
Brad Marsland Leadership Council
John Matlock External Relations
Fiona McCarthy Resident PhD Student
D. McKeon Affiliate
Roger Melko Associate Faculty
Paula Mellado Emmy Noether Fellow
Patrice Merrin Leadership Council
James Mertens Associate Postdoctoral Researcher
Brian Metzger Visiting Fellow
Guo-Xing Miao Affiliate
Sirak Mihreteab Facilities and Black Hole Bistro
Ashley Milsted Postdoctoral Researcher
Margaret Minster Information Technology
Volodya Miransky Affiliate
Sebastian Mizera Resident PhD Student
John Moffat Resident Research Affiliate
Stephanie Mohl Scientific Administration
Joy Montgomery Information Technology
Jeff Moody Board of Directors, Investment Committee
Seyed Faroogh Moosavian Resident PhD Student
Ruxandra Moraru Affiliate
David Morrissey Affiliate
Michele Mosca Associate Faculty
Nathan Moynihan Visiting Graduate Fellow
Markus Mueller Visiting Fellow
Moritz Munchmeyer Postdoctoral Researcher
Norman Murray Affiliate
Christine Muschik Affiliate
Robert Myers Faculty
Wayne Myrvold Affiliate


| top |

N

Ramesh Narayan Scientific Advisory Committee, Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Ashwin Nayak Affiliate
Elliot Nelson Postdoctoral Researcher
Emma Nichols Scientific Administration


| top |

O

Duncan O'Dell Affiliate
Eamon O'Flynn Communications and Media
Chiamaka Okoli Nwosu Resident PhD Student
Michelle Osry Emmy Noether Council
Solomon Owerre Postdoctoral Researcher


| top |

P

Don Page Affiliate
Prakash Panangaden Affiliate
Maria Papageorgiou Associate Graduate Student
Manu Paranjape Affiliate
Belen Paredes Visiting Fellow
Amy Patterson Facilities and Black Hole Bistro
Vern Paulsen Affiliate
A.W. Peet Affiliate
Ue-Li Pen Associate Faculty
Alexander Penin Affiliate
Will Percival Associate Faculty
Alejandro Perez Visiting Fellow
Harald Pfeiffer Affiliate
Roji Pius Postdoctoral Researcher
Ryan Plestid Associate Graduate Student
Levon Pogosian Affiliate
Dmitri Pogosyan Affiliate
Eric Poisson Affiliate
Dawn Poll Finance
Damian Pope Educational Outreach
Maxim Pospelov Associate Faculty
David Poulin Affiliate
Daniele Pranzetti Postdoctoral Researcher
Jorge Alejandro Preciado Lopez Postdoctoral Researcher
Stefan Pregelj Facilities and Black Hole Bistro
Frans Pretorius Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Hung-Yi Pu Postdoctoral Researcher
Jason Pye Associate Graduate Student


| top |

Q

Nicolas Quesada Postdoctoral Researcher


| top |

R

Louk Rademaker Postdoctoral Researcher
Djordje Radicevic Postdoctoral Researcher
Adam Raegen Associate Postdoctoral Researcher
Masoud Rafiei-Ravandi Resident PhD Student
Miroslav Rapcak Resident PhD Student
Steven Rayan Affiliate
Jessica Rediker External Relations
John Reid Board of Directors
Jess Riedel Postdoctoral Researcher
Aldo Riello Postdoctoral Researcher
Angela Robinson Educational Outreach
Bety Rodriguez-Milla External Relations, Information Technology
Pooya Ronagh Associate Postdoctoral Researcher
Rachel Rosen Visiting Fellow
Denis Rosset Postdoctoral Researcher
Moshe Rozali Affiliate
Daniel Ruiz Associate Graduate Student
Markus Rummel Associate Postdoctoral Researcher
Trevor Ryan Finance


| top |

S

Subir Sachdev Faculty
Ana Belen Sainz Postdoctoral Researcher
Barry Sanders Affiliate
Vicki Saunders Emmy Noether Council
Laura Sberna Resident PhD Student
Sue Scanlan Finance
Kristin Schleich Affiliate
Andres Schlief Resident PhD Student
David Schmid Resident PhD Student
Erik Schnetter Information Technology
Jeff Schnurr Facilities and Black Hole Bistro
Sarah Schon Associate Postdoctoral Researcher
Philip Schuster Visiting Fellow
Douglas Scott Affiliate
Jennifer Scully-Lerner Leadership Council, Emmy Noether Council Chair
Gabriela Secara Communications and Media
Nathan Seiberg Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Michael Serbinis Board of Directors
Mohamad Shalaby Postdoctoral Researcher
Sarah Shandera Visiting Fellow
Kevin Shea Leadership Council
Andrei Shieber Resident PhD Student
Peter Shor Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Barak Shoshany Resident PhD Student
Vasudev Shyam Resident PhD Student
Kris Sigurdson Visiting Fellow
Jamie Sikora Postdoctoral Researcher
Filip Simovic Associate Graduate Student
Cedric Sinamuli Musema Resident PhD Student
Matteo Smerlak Associate Postdoctoral Researcher
Kendrick Smith Faculty
Tracy Smith Facilities and Black Hole Bistro
Lee Smolin Faculty
Suzan Snaggs-Wilson Emmy Noether Council
Yan Soibelman Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Rafael Sorkin Senior Research Affiliate
Robert Spekkens Faculty
Aephraim Steinberg Affiliate
Paul Steinhardt Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Sebastian Steinhaus Postdoctoral Researcher
Mayura Stratopoulos Office of the Faculty Chair
Andrew Strominger Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Raman Sundrum Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Sumati Surya Emmy Noether Fellow
Leonard Susskind Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
David Svoboda Resident PhD Student
Brian Swingle Visiting Fellow


| top |

T

James Taylor Affiliate
Olivia Taylor Facilities and Black Hole Bistro
Angela Teahen Facilities and Black Hole Bistro
Barbara Terhal Distinguished Visiting Research Chair, Scientific Advisory Committee
Chandy Thach Facilities and Black Hole Bistro
Dam Thanh Son Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Senthil Todadri Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Andrew Tolley Visiting Fellow
Giacomo Torlai Associate Graduate Student
Natalia Toro Visiting Fellow
Dave Touchette Postdoctoral Researcher
Sunny Tsang External Relations
Adam Tsen Affiliate
Neil Turok Faculty


| top |

U

Ben Uniac Facilities and Black Hole Bistro
Bill Unruh Distinguished Visiting Research Chair


| top |

V

Jack Vandyk Facilities and Black Hole Bistro
Guillaume Verdon-Akzam Associate Graduate Student
Frank Verstraete Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Guifre Vidal Faculty
Thomas Vidick Visiting Fellow
Pedro Vieira Faculty
Aaron Vincent Visiting Fellow
Ivan Vincent Facilities and Black Hole Bistro
Ashvin Vishwanath Distinguished Visiting Research Chair


| top |

W

Stefenie Walker Finance
Mark Walton Affiliate
Dante Walton-Zikic Facilities and Black Hole Bistro
Kianna Wan Undergraduate Student
Chenjie Wang Visiting Fellow
Zhenghan Wang Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
John Watrous Affiliate
Jacqueline Watty Advancement
Ben Webster Associate Faculty
Alex Weekes Postdoctoral Researcher
Steve Weinstein Affiliate
Xiao-Gang Wen Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Ryan Westernacher-Schneider Resident PhD Student
Steven White Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Karen Wiatowski Scientific Administration
Lawrence Widrow Affiliate
Wolfgang Wieland Postdoctoral Researcher
Dustin Windibank Information Technology
Mark Wise Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Don Witt Affiliate
Dan Wohns PSI Fellow
Tyler Wolff Facilities and Black Hole Bistro
Angela Woods People and Culture
Victoria Wozniak Information Technology
Jingxiang Wu Resident PhD Student


| top |

X

Gang Xu PSI Fellow


| top |

Y

Ziqi Yan Postdoctoral Researcher
Tianyi Yang Associate Graduate Student
Jon Yard Associate Faculty
Karen Yeats Affiliate
Junjie Yin Associate Graduate Student
Beni Yoshida Faculty


| top |

Z

Laszlo Zalavari Associate Graduate Student
Matias Zaldarriaga Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Alexander Zamolodchikov Distinguished Visiting Research Chair
Guojun Zhang Resident PhD Student
Qiao Zhou Postdoctoral Researcher

Bringing together the world's top Theoretical Physicists to unlock the mysteries of the universe.